Page 1 of 1

Register everytime starting?

Posted: 25 Feb 2015, 18:48
by Chaonic
So I bought the program yesterday and was hyped to use it.
Of course, I first had to register it, just like Cubik. With one difference. There was no registration document generated. I was wondering, if it would save it in the registry...
When I started the program again, I had to register it AGAIN... even though, I always use it in Administrator mode.
I also can't load any custom png files.

Please help me.

Re: Register everytime starting?

Posted: 26 Feb 2015, 07:07
by Sphax
There's a bug in 1.01 of Animaker which will be fixed in 1.02.

I'm very sorry about this issue. I'll push the update asap.

To load custom PNG file you have several solutions:
1) name your png with "_all" at the end to tell Animaker that this png can be loaded in any slot (read the readme.txt file in the lib folder for more details and options)
2) right click on a slot to load a PNG file for that slot

Re: Register everytime starting?

Posted: 27 Feb 2015, 18:27
by Chaonic
Thank you very much for the help! I appreciate it! =) Can't wait for the next update!