Page 1 of 1

Cubik pro on two computers ?

Posted: 31 Jul 2016, 10:38
by ADRUICKE
Hello
I will buy Cubik Pro but I have a question:
Can we install CubikPro on two computers (laptop and desktop) with the same license?
Thanks for your answer.

Adruicke

Sorry if my english is approximate, I am French ;)

Re: Cubik pro on two computers ?

Posted: 31 Jul 2016, 12:23
by HanFox
Generally it's fine as long as you're the only person using the license.

Re: Cubik pro on two computers ?

Posted: 01 Aug 2016, 20:28
by ADRUICKE
Thx, I am the only person who use the liscense ;)